[Character Opinions] XOXO Droplets

Spoilers ahead! and rant(?) and fangirling

6 main guys, 2 side guys and 1 extra guy? this is gonna be one long post!

An otome visual novel about a humorously jerky young lady and her mission to woo one of six obnoxious guys. Free and paid versions!

XOXO droplets is a game by GB patch where you play as a jerk who’ll date jerks. Yup! Not a single character in this game has no personality problem, it’s just about who is more tolerable and who is not. However~ All the characters are fictional, which makes them veryy tolerable~

A part of me want to give millions of praise and write about how good this game is, but I’ll leave that for the last if I can find time and not get lazy. So instead go try the game out yourself! You can play 3 route for free~ and get full version for 19.99 USD! Available in both Steam and itch.io

‘Kay! Let’s talk about the characters, and what if they’re real and MC is me.

Continue reading

[Guide] Seiyuu Danshi – IN PROGRESS

I’ll keep on updating this as I play and find out more and more and more~ I’ve only completed Hikaru and Shuu so far. (and Tocchan bad end). Mainly made for my own sake as I always forget like, everything when playing Stat-raising game. If you know anything please do tell me what I miss. 

Haven’t played all but imo start with Toru, Shiba or Shuu. Save Tocchan for last (TOCCHAN IS SOOOOOOOOOOOOO EXPENSIVEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE so get the $$$ cheat first :v)

btw very long post ahead—-

Continue reading

[Favorite Moments] Hattori Hanzo – Nightshade

Spoilers warning! Also a bit of rant~

Get Nighshade in English on steam for PC or for switch

I’ve had this page in draft for like…. 3 months now? time to finish it! and start playing psychedelica 

Hm,.. Frankly speaking, this is more to a fangirling entry cos OMGOMGOMG HANZO-SAMA IS SO AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA I do this in most of my post (maybe all) but I refer to MC in first person, ‘me’ and ‘I’.

So let’s try to do this chronologically, which is…

Continue reading

[Opinion] Reimei no Gakuen Project

This blog post will be talking about the project as whole, not just the Visual Novel Demo OwO cos I wanna voice my opinion even if no one will listen cos at the end, its more or less for me to read again when the game finally comes out 👀

dnadopivsaa20gr-1.jpgReimei no Gakuen

Support them on kickstarter!

  • Genre: Fantasy, romance, mystery, comedy
  • Rating: PG-13
  • Platform: PC

Twitter | Tumblr | Discord | Facebook | Youtube | Devianart | Lemmasoft | Instagram | Itch.io | Website

Project Leader: Raikon Kitsune

Continue reading

[Character Opinion] Gekkamaru – Nightshade

Contains Spoiler! Contains Rant! 

wallpaper.jpgIn this game, you play as a female ninja, Ueno Enju (name is changeable). and you have 5 possible love interest, all are/were ninjas.

Hattori Hanzo would be my favorite character in Nightshade. Hanzo > Gekkamaru > Goemon > Chojiro > Kuroyuki.

Route/story wise, the order will go Goemon > Hanzo > Kuroyuki > Gekkamaru > Chojiro.

Here, I’ll be talking about Gekkamaru 😀 Continue reading